m add the quick refs links |
forgot the elevator room in MQ jabu |
||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot | | style="text-align:center" |Slingshot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Basement Lobby Left Cow x3< | |Elevator Cow | ||
|[[File:jabu-mq-elevator-wonderitem.gif|thumb]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot | |||
|- | |||
|Basement Lobby Left Cow x3<br>Basement Lobby Right Cow x3 | |||
|[[File:Jabu-mq-basement-main-wonderitems.gif|thumb]] | |[[File:Jabu-mq-basement-main-wonderitems.gif|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | | style="text-align:center" |Child | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot, each can be shot three times | | style="text-align:center" |Slingshot, each can be shot three times | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Falling Like-Likes Left Cow x3< | |Falling Like-Likes Left Cow x3<br>Falling Like-Likes Right Cow x3 | ||
|[[File:Jabu-mq-like-like-wonderitems.gif|thumb]] | |[[File:Jabu-mq-like-like-wonderitems.gif|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | | style="text-align:center" |Child | ||
| Line 401: | Line 406: | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot | | style="text-align:center" |Slingshot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Before Boss Left Cow< | |Before Boss Left Cow<br>Before Boss Right Cow x2 | ||
|[[File:Jabu-mq-before-barinade-wonderitems.gif|thumb]] | |[[File:Jabu-mq-before-barinade-wonderitems.gif|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | | style="text-align:center" |Child | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 12 April 2024
Wonderitems are invisible triggers in the world, either points Link touches (the invisible rupees when swimming down Zora's River) or shoots with an item (the rupees from shooting the Gerudo Fortress signs with a Hookshot). When these are shuffled, they will be highlighted with a sparkling effect. Each type of wonderitem trigger has a different colour, explained below.
Other quick reference pages:
Types of Wonderitem
Overworld
Kokiri Forest: 9 Items
Lost Woods: 3 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocarina Game Grass x3 | Child |
Sacred Forest Meadow: 6 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entrance Grass x1 | Child | ||
| Maze Alcoves x5 | Child |
Market: 7 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daytime Balcony x5 | Child | Only available during the day | |
| Nighttime Balcony x2 | Child | Only available at night |
Hyrule Castle: 13 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drawbridge Torches 2 | Child | Must be shot with a Slingshot | |
| Castle Moat x 10 | Child | ||
| Courtyard Mario Painting | Child | Must be shot with a Slingshot |
Hyrule Field: 3 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drawbridge x3 | Child | ||
Kakariko: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Building Under Construction | Child | The carpenter can be avoided by ledge-grabbing | |
| Impa's House | Both |
Graveyard: 15 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dampe Race x15 | Adult |
Zora's River: 31 Items
Lon Lon Ranch: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdles x2 | Adult | Need to jump into them on Epona |
Gerudo Valley: 2 Items
Gerudo Fortress: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entryway Sign | Adult | Must be shot with a Hookshot | |
| Horseback Archery Sign | Adult | Must be shot with a Hookshot |
Thieves' Hideout: 12 Items
Desert Colossus: 5 Items
Dungeons
Gerudo Training Ground: 3 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamos Room Door | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow | |
| Torch Slug Room Door | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow | |
| Top of Eye Statue | Adult | Must have Hover Boots to reach |
Shadow Temple: 1 Item
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Pot Room Wall | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow |
MQ Dungeons
Deku Tree MQ: 4 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basement Graves | Both | Slashed with Sword or Sticks |
Inside Jabu Jabu's Belly MQ: 20 Items
Bottom of the Well MQ: 12 Items
Fire Temple MQ: 14 Items
Water Temple MQ: 22 Items
Shadow Temple MQ: 1 Item
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Pot Room Wall | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow |
Spirit Temple MQ: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chest Switch x2 | Adult | One when slashed with sword, one when bonking with Hammer |
Gerudo Training Ground MQ: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodongo Room Wall | Adult | Bow | |
| Top of Eye Statue | Adult | Hover Boots |


























































































