m Adding Valley bean details |
Added the base for each MQ dungeon, pictures to be added next |
||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|Beamos Room Door | |Beamos Room Door | ||
|[[File:Gtg-beamos-wonderitem.gif|alt=Wonderitem above the door of the beamos/dinolfos room in GTG|thumb]] | |[[File:Gtg-beamos-wonderitem.gif|alt=Wonderitem above the door of the beamos/dinolfos room in GTG|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Must be shot with a Bow | | style="text-align:center" |Must be shot with a Bow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Torch Slug Room Door | |Torch Slug Room Door | ||
|[[File:Gtg-slugs-wonderitem.gif|alt=Wonderitem above the door of the slugs room in GTG|thumb]] | |[[File:Gtg-slugs-wonderitem.gif|alt=Wonderitem above the door of the slugs room in GTG|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Must be shot with a Bow | | style="text-align:center" |Must be shot with a Bow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top of Eye Statue | |Top of Eye Statue | ||
|[[File:Gtg-eye-statue-wonderitem.gif|alt=Wonderitem above the eye statue in GTG|thumb]] | |[[File:Gtg-eye-statue-wonderitem.gif|alt=Wonderitem above the eye statue in GTG|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Must have Hover Boots to reach | | style="text-align:center" |Must have Hover Boots to reach | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|Triple Pot Room Wall | |Triple Pot Room Wall | ||
|[[File:Wonderitem-shadow.gif|alt=Wonderitem above the door of the triple pot room of Shadow temple|thumb]] | |[[File:Wonderitem-shadow.gif|alt=Wonderitem above the door of the triple pot room of Shadow temple|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Must be shot with a Bow | | style="text-align:center" |Must be shot with a Bow | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Deku Tree MQ: 4 Items == | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" width="100%" | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" width="100%" | ||
! width="20%" |Location | ! width="20%" |Location | ||
| Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
! style="text-align:center" |Notes | ! style="text-align:center" |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Basement Graves | ||
|Under | | | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |Both | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" |Slashed with Sword or Sticks | ||
|} | |||
== Inside Jabu Jabu's Belly MQ: 20 Items == | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" width="100%" | |||
! width="20%" |Location | |||
! width="30%" |Image | |||
! width="10%" |Age | |||
! style="text-align:center" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Map | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Entryway Cow Left</br>Entryway Cow Right | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot | |||
|- | |||
|Basement Lobby Left Cow x3</br>Basement Lobby Right Cow x3 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot, each can be shot three times | |||
|- | |||
|Falling Like-Likes Left Cow x3</br>Falling Like-Likes Right Cow x3 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot, each can be shot three times | |||
|- | |||
|After Big Octo Cow | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot | |||
|- | |||
|Wiggling Platforms Wall Cow | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot | |||
|- | |||
|Before Boss Left Cow</br>Before Boss Right Cow x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot | |||
|} | |||
== Bottom of the Well MQ: 12 Items == | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" width="100%" | |||
! width="20%" |Location | |||
! width="30%" |Image | |||
! width="10%" |Age | |||
! style="text-align:center" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Map | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Main Area Left Portrait x4 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot, can be shot four times | |||
|- | |||
|Main Area Right Portrait x4 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot, can be shot four times | |||
|- | |||
|East Inner Room Portrait x4 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Child | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Slingshot, can be shot four times | |||
|} | |||
== Fire Temple MQ: 14 Items == | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" width="100%" | |||
! width="20%" |Location | |||
! width="30%" |Image | |||
! width="10%" |Age | |||
! style="text-align:center" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Map | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Key Face x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Once for Hookshot, once for Bow | |||
|- | |||
|Shortcut Room Face x3 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Bonk with Hammer | |||
|- | |||
|Lizalfos Maze Entry Face | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|East Tower Climb Large Face x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot, can be shot twice | |||
|- | |||
|East Tower Climb Small Face x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot, can be shot twice | |||
|- | |||
|Torch Puzzle Room Face | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|End of Fire Maze Face | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Above Flare Dancer Face | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Hammer Staircase Face | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|} | |||
== Water Temple MQ: 22 Items == | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" width="100%" | |||
! width="20%" |Location | |||
! width="30%" |Image | |||
! width="10%" |Age | |||
! style="text-align:center" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Map | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Triple Stalfos Room Portrait | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Spike & Lizalfos Room Portrait | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Longshot Room Portrait | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Above 2F West Room Portrait | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Under Central Pillar Portrait | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Hookshot Staircase Left Portrait x3</br>Hookshot Staircase Right Portrait x3 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|After Dark Link Room Portrait | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon Statue Eyes x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon Room Portrait | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Triple Torches Portrait | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot or Bow | |||
|- | |||
|Freestanding Item Room Portrait | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Triple Water Spouts x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |None | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Hallway Left Portrait</br>Boss Hallway Right Portrait | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|} | |||
== Shadow Temple MQ: 1 Item == | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" width="100%" | |||
! width="20%" |Location | |||
! width="30%" |Image | |||
! width="10%" |Age | |||
! style="text-align:center" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Triple Pot Room Wall | |||
|[[File:Wonderitem-shadow.gif|alt=Wonderitem above the door of the triple pot room of Shadow temple|thumb]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Must be shot with a Bow | |||
|} | |||
== Spirit Temple MQ: 2 Items == | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" width="100%" | |||
! width="20%" |Location | |||
! width="30%" |Image | |||
! width="10%" |Age | |||
! style="text-align:center" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Chest Switch x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |One when slashed with sword, one when bonking with Hammer | |||
|} | |||
== Gerudo Training Grounds MQ: 2 Items == | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" width="100%" | |||
! width="20%" |Location | |||
! width="30%" |Image | |||
! width="10%" |Age | |||
! style="text-align:center" |Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Basement Graves | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Bow | |||
|- | |||
|Top of Eye Statue | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hover Boots | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 20 January 2024
Wonderitems are invisible triggers in the world, either points Link touches (the invisible rupees when swimming down Zora's River) or shoots with an item (the rupees from shooting the Gerudo Fortress signs with a Hookshot). When these are shuffled, they will be highlighted with a sparkling effect. Each type of wonderitem trigger has a different colour, explained below.
Types of Wonderitem
Kokiri Forest: 9 Items
Lost Woods: 3 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocarina Game Grass x3 | Child |
Sacred Forest Meadow: 6 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entrance Grass x1 | Child | ||
| Maze Alcoves x5 | Child |
Market: 7 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daytime Balcony x5 | Child | Only available during the day | |
| Nighttime Balcony x2 | Child | Only available at night |
Hyrule Castle: 13 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drawbridge Torches 2 | Child | Must be shot with a Slingshot | |
| Castle Moat x 10 | Child | ||
| Courtyard Mario Painting | Child | Must be shot with a Slingshot |
Hyrule Field: 3 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drawbridge x3 | Child | ||
Kakariko: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Building Under Construction | Child | The carpenter can be avoided by ledge-grabbing | |
| Impa's House | Both |
Graveyard: 15 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dampe Race x15 | Adult |
Zora's River: 31 Items
Lon Lon Ranch: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdles x2 | Adult | Need to jump into them on Epona |
Gerudo Valley: 2 Items
Gerudo Fortress: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entryway Sign | Adult | Must be shot with a Hookshot | |
| Horseback Archery Sign | Adult | Must be shot with a Hookshot |
Thieves' Hideout: 12 Items
Desert Colossus: 5 Items
Gerudo Training Grounds: 3 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamos Room Door | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow | |
| Torch Slug Room Door | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow | |
| Top of Eye Statue | Adult | Must have Hover Boots to reach |
Shadow Temple: 1 Item
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Pot Room Wall | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow |
Deku Tree MQ: 4 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basement Graves | Both | Slashed with Sword or Sticks |
Inside Jabu Jabu's Belly MQ: 20 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Map | |||
| Entryway Cow Left Entryway Cow Right |
Child | Slingshot | |
| Basement Lobby Left Cow x3 Basement Lobby Right Cow x3 |
Child | Slingshot, each can be shot three times | |
| Falling Like-Likes Left Cow x3 Falling Like-Likes Right Cow x3 |
Child | Slingshot, each can be shot three times | |
| After Big Octo Cow | Child | Slingshot | |
| Wiggling Platforms Wall Cow | Child | Slingshot | |
| Before Boss Left Cow Before Boss Right Cow x2 |
Child | Slingshot |
Bottom of the Well MQ: 12 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Map | |||
| Main Area Left Portrait x4 | Child | Slingshot, can be shot four times | |
| Main Area Right Portrait x4 | Child | Slingshot, can be shot four times | |
| East Inner Room Portrait x4 | Child | Slingshot, can be shot four times |
Fire Temple MQ: 14 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Map | |||
| Boss Key Face x2 | Adult | Once for Hookshot, once for Bow | |
| Shortcut Room Face x3 | Adult | Bonk with Hammer | |
| Lizalfos Maze Entry Face | Adult | Hookshot | |
| East Tower Climb Large Face x2 | Adult | Hookshot, can be shot twice | |
| East Tower Climb Small Face x2 | Adult | Hookshot, can be shot twice | |
| Torch Puzzle Room Face | Adult | Hookshot | |
| End of Fire Maze Face | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Above Flare Dancer Face | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Hammer Staircase Face | Adult | Hookshot |
Water Temple MQ: 22 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Map | |||
| Triple Stalfos Room Portrait | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Spike & Lizalfos Room Portrait | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Longshot Room Portrait | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Above 2F West Room Portrait | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Under Central Pillar Portrait | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Hookshot Staircase Left Portrait x3 Hookshot Staircase Right Portrait x3 |
Adult | Hookshot | |
| After Dark Link Room Portrait | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Dragon Statue Eyes x2 | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Dragon Room Portrait | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Triple Torches Portrait | Adult | Hookshot or Bow | |
| Freestanding Item Room Portrait | Adult | Hookshot | |
| Triple Water Spouts x2 | Adult | None | |
| Boss Hallway Left Portrait Boss Hallway Right Portrait |
Adult | Hookshot |
Shadow Temple MQ: 1 Item
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Pot Room Wall | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow |
Spirit Temple MQ: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chest Switch x2 | Adult | One when slashed with sword, one when bonking with Hammer |
Gerudo Training Grounds MQ: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basement Graves | Adult | Bow | |
| Top of Eye Statue | Adult | Hover Boots |


















































