added release candidates |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| <code>0x9c</code> | | <code>0x9c</code> | ||
| [https://github.com/trezc0/OoT-Randomizer trez-test] | | [https://github.com/trezc0/OoT-Randomizer trez-test] | ||
|- | |||
| <code>0xae</code> | |||
| [https://github.com/fenhl/OoT-Randomizer/tree/riir riir (fenhl)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>0xfe</code> | | <code>0xfe</code> | ||
Latest revision as of 04:34, 18 May 2025
This is a list of known branch identifiers, i.e. values of the variable branch_identifier in version.py.
| ID | Branch |
|---|---|
0x00
|
main releases and release candidates |
0x01
|
Dev (OoTRandomizer) |
0x43
|
Dev-C (Cuphat) |
0x45
|
Dev-Rob (rrealmuto) |
0x46
|
enemy_shuffle (rrealmuto) |
0x52
|
Dev-R (Roman971) |
0x57
|
reserved by cjohnson57 |
0x69
|
blitz (Elagatua) |
0x99
|
Dev-M (mracsys) |
0x9c
|
trez-test |
0xae
|
riir (fenhl) |
0xfe
|
dev-fenhl |
0xff
|
reserved for private use |