Almost all pictures added, just two in Water left |
Should be done now |
||
| Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
|Above 2F West Room Portrait | |Above 2F West Room Portrait | ||
|[[File:Water-mq-2F-west-room-wonderitem.gif|thumb]] | |[[File:Water-mq-2F-west-room-wonderitem.gif|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | |||
|- | |||
|Lizalfos Hallway Portrait | |||
|[[File:Water-mq-lizalfos-hallway-wonderitem.gif|thumb]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | | style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | ||
| Line 539: | Line 544: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Triple Torches Portrait | |Triple Torches Portrait | ||
| | |[[File:Water-mq-triple-torch-room-wonderitem.gif|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot or Bow | | style="text-align:center" |Hookshot or Bow | ||
| Line 549: | Line 554: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Triple Water Spouts x2 | |Triple Water Spouts x2 | ||
| | |[[File:Water-mq-triple-water-spout-wonderitem.gif|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |None | | style="text-align:center" |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boss Hallway Left Portrait</br>Boss Hallway Right Portrait | |Boss Hallway Left Portrait</br>Boss Hallway Right Portrait | ||
| | |[[File:Water-mq-boss-hallway-portraits.gif|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | | style="text-align:center" |Hookshot | ||
| Line 580: | Line 585: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chest Switch x2 | |Chest Switch x2 | ||
| | |[[File:Spirit-mq-chest-switch-wonderitem.gif|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |One when slashed with sword, one when bonking with Hammer | | style="text-align:center" |One when slashed with sword, one when bonking with Hammer | ||
| Line 592: | Line 597: | ||
! style="text-align:center" |Notes | ! style="text-align:center" |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dodongo Room Wall | ||
| | |[[File:Gtg-mq-dodongo-wonderitem.gif|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Bow | | style="text-align:center" |Bow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top of Eye Statue | |Top of Eye Statue | ||
| | |[[File:Gtg-eye-statue-wonderitem.gif|thumb]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Adult | | style="text-align:center" |Adult | ||
| style="text-align:center" |Hover Boots | | style="text-align:center" |Hover Boots | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 20 January 2024
Wonderitems are invisible triggers in the world, either points Link touches (the invisible rupees when swimming down Zora's River) or shoots with an item (the rupees from shooting the Gerudo Fortress signs with a Hookshot). When these are shuffled, they will be highlighted with a sparkling effect. Each type of wonderitem trigger has a different colour, explained below.
Types of Wonderitem
Kokiri Forest: 9 Items
Lost Woods: 3 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocarina Game Grass x3 | Child |
Sacred Forest Meadow: 6 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entrance Grass x1 | Child | ||
| Maze Alcoves x5 | Child |
Market: 7 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daytime Balcony x5 | Child | Only available during the day | |
| Nighttime Balcony x2 | Child | Only available at night |
Hyrule Castle: 13 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drawbridge Torches 2 | Child | Must be shot with a Slingshot | |
| Castle Moat x 10 | Child | ||
| Courtyard Mario Painting | Child | Must be shot with a Slingshot |
Hyrule Field: 3 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drawbridge x3 | Child | ||
Kakariko: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Building Under Construction | Child | The carpenter can be avoided by ledge-grabbing | |
| Impa's House | Both |
Graveyard: 15 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dampe Race x15 | Adult |
Zora's River: 31 Items
Lon Lon Ranch: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdles x2 | Adult | Need to jump into them on Epona |
Gerudo Valley: 2 Items
Gerudo Fortress: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entryway Sign | Adult | Must be shot with a Hookshot | |
| Horseback Archery Sign | Adult | Must be shot with a Hookshot |
Thieves' Hideout: 12 Items
Desert Colossus: 5 Items
Gerudo Training Grounds: 3 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beamos Room Door | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow | |
| Torch Slug Room Door | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow | |
| Top of Eye Statue | Adult | Must have Hover Boots to reach |
Shadow Temple: 1 Item
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Pot Room Wall | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow |
Deku Tree MQ: 4 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basement Graves | Both | Slashed with Sword or Sticks |
Inside Jabu Jabu's Belly MQ: 20 Items
Bottom of the Well MQ: 12 Items
Fire Temple MQ: 14 Items
Water Temple MQ: 22 Items
Shadow Temple MQ: 1 Item
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple Pot Room Wall | Adult | Must be shot with a Bow |
Spirit Temple MQ: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chest Switch x2 | Adult | One when slashed with sword, one when bonking with Hammer |
Gerudo Training Grounds MQ: 2 Items
| Location | Image | Age | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodongo Room Wall | Adult | Bow | |
| Top of Eye Statue | Adult | Hover Boots |

























































































